Media Centre

TAFE NSW students dominate Southern and South Western Sydney Regional Training Awards: Rhonda Sampson 

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
25 June 2020 - 4:17 PM

Rhonda Sampson has been announced as the winner of the Southern and South Western Sydney Training Awards Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander of the Year at the prestigious Training Services NSW virtual event today 

TAFE NSW students dominate Southern and South Western Sydney Regional Training Awards: Samuel Jenks

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
25 June 2020 - 4:01 PM

Samuel Jenks has been announced as the winner of the Southern and South West Sydney Training Awards VET in School Student of The Year at the prestigious Training Services NSW virtual event yesterday. 

TAFE NSW students dominate the Southern and South Western Sydney Regional Training Awards: Maxine Colligan 

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
25 June 2020 - 4:00 PM

Campbelltown local Maxine Colligan has been announced as the winner of the Southern and South Western Sydney Training Awards Apprentice of the Year at the prestigious Training Services NSW virtual event

TAFE NSW students dominate Southern and South Western Sydney Regional Training Awards: Stephanie Chan 

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
25 June 2020 - 2:28 PM

Hurstville local Stephanie Chan has been announced as the winner of the Southern and South Western Sydney Regional Training Awards Vocational Student of the Year.

TAFE NSW students dominate Southern and South Western Sydney Regional Training Awards: Elleyce Guerreiro 

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
25 June 2020 - 2:24 PM

Caringbah local Elleyce Guerreiro has been announced as the winner of the Southern and South Western Sydney Regional Training Awards School Based Apprentice/Trainee of the Year

TAFE NSW students dominate Central and Northern Sydney Regional Training Awards: Leann Reyes

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
25 June 2020 - 8:55 AM

Lane Cove local Leann Reyes has been announced as the winner of the Central and Northern Sydney Training Awards Apprentice of the Year.

TAFE NSW students dominate Central &  North Sydney Regional Training Awards: DONNA FISHER​​​​​​​

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
25 June 2020 - 8:45 AM

Donna Fisher has been announced as the winner of the Central and North Sydney Training Awards Vocational Student of the Year, at the prestigious Training Services NSW virtual event held last night. While completing her studies, she took the plunge and set up SheSaw, a tour company organising female-led tours and day trips in Australia and overseas.

TAFE NSW students dominate Central and Northern Sydney Regional Training Awards: Olivia Deppeler-Howe

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
25 June 2020 - 8:36 AM

 Olivia Deppeler-Howe has been announced as the winner of the Central and Northern Sydney Training Awards VET in Schools Student of the Year at the prestigious Training Services NSW virtual event

LOCAL HAIRDRESSER KICKS HER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CAREER INTO GEAR 

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
24 June 2020 - 11:20 AM

A Campbelltown hairdresser who always had a passion for cars has revved up her career and is on her way to becoming a mechanical engineer thanks to TAFE NSW. 

Media Centre Contacts

Contacts

Corporate Issues
Jon Childs
Jon.childs@tafensw.edu.au
0458 750 753

Sydney Metropolitan
Alice Dalley
Alice.dalley1@tafensw.edu.au
0402 528 210

Western Sydney
Jessica Cortis
Jessica.Cortis1@tafensw.edu.au
0456 170 211

Western NSW and New England North West
Emma Curtis
Emma.Curtis15@tafensw.edu.au
0427 901 515

Southern NSW, Riverina and Illawarra
Daniel Johns
Daniel.Johns9@tafensw.edu.au
0477 722 428

North Coast, Mid North Coast, Hunter and Central Coast
Andrew Woodcock
Andrew.Woodcock1@tafensw.edu.au
0409 324 379

Sarah Lievore
Sarah.Lievore1@tafensw.edu.au
0403 513 963

TAFE Digital
Bonny Gunn
Bonny.Gunn@tafensw.edu.au
0417 134 048