Media Centre

Ashleigh and Elsie shine at TAFE NSW Gili Awards

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
26 July 2019 - 3:26 PM

Dubbo local Ashleigh Knight and TAFE NSW Dubbo teacher, Elsie Gordon were recognised for their achievements at the 2019 TAFE NSW Gili Awards in Sydney last night. Attended by The Hon. Dr...

Chenoa shines at TAFE NSW Gili Awards

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
26 July 2019 - 12:52 PM

TAFE NSW Mudgee student Chenoa Endacott was recognised for her achievements at the 2019 TAFE NSW Gili Awards in Sydney last night. Attended by The Hon. Dr Geoffrey Lee, Minister for...

Kirsten and Bridget shine at Gili Awards

sun.util.calendar.ZoneInfo[id="Australia/Sydney",offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,transitions=142,lastRule=java.util.SimpleTimeZone[id=Australia/Sydney,offset=36000000,dstSavings=3600000,useDaylight=true,startYear=0,startMode=3,startMonth=9,startDay=1,startDayOfWeek=1,startTime=7200000,startTimeMode=1,endMode=3,endMonth=3,endDay=1,endDayOfWeek=1,endTime=7200000,endTimeMode=1]]
26 July 2019 - 12:48 PM

TAFE NSW Bathurst student, Kirsten Fitzpatrick and TAFE NSW Bathurst teacher, Bridget Thomas were recognised for their achievements at the 2019 TAFE NSW Gili Awards in Sydney last night. ...

Media Centre Contacts

Contacts

 

Sydney Metropolitan
Kellie Dillon
kellie.dillon7@tafensw.edu.au
0408 006 866

Western Sydney
Jessica Cortis
Jessica.Cortis1@tafensw.edu.au
0456 170 211

Western NSW and New England North West
Emma Curtis
Emma.Curtis15@tafensw.edu.au
0427 901 515

Southern NSW, Riverina and Illawarra
Daniel Johns
Daniel.Johns9@tafensw.edu.au
0477 722 428

North Coast, Mid North Coast, Hunter and Central Coast
Sarah Lievore
Sarah.Lievore1@tafensw.edu.au
0403 513 963